Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Box of India – NZ Catalogue/Frozen Sukhiyan 400g (Kozhikoden)
Frozen Sukhiyan 400g (Kozhikoden)

Frozen Sukhiyan 400g (Kozhikoden)

400g$1.74 / 100 g
$6.95$7.95You save $1.00 (13% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Discover the authentic taste of Kozhikode with Frozen Sukhiyan, a delightful snack that embodies the rich culinary traditions of this region. Each 400g pack is expertly crafted to deliver both flavor and convenience, making it an ideal choice for any occasion. Benefits of Frozen Sukhiyan: ✓ Made with high-quality ingredients for exceptional taste ✓ Rich in flavor, combining a perfect blend of spices and fillings ✓ Convenient ready-to-cook format, saving you time in the kitchen ✓ Versatile snack option for parties, gatherings, or a quick bite ✓ Suitable for both vegetarian and non-vegetarian diets Indulge in the essence of Kozhikode's culinary heritage with this deliciously convenient snack. Enjoy the satisfying crunch and flavorful filling of Frozen Sukhiyan, ready to elevate your snacking experience.

$6.95

$7.95

1

Kozhikoden

More from

See all
Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.95$4.95
$1.98 / 100 g
Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)
13% off
1Kg

Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)

$6.89$7.89
$6.89 / kg
Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)
11% off
400g

Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)

$7.89$8.89
$1.97 / 100 g
Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
300g

Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)

$6.49$7.49
$2.16 / 100 g
Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
400g

Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)

$6.95$7.95
$1.74 / 100 g
See all

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Box of India – NZ Catalogue

More from

See all
Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)
18% off
1kg

Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Salads Coriander F/G 100g
13% off
100g

Salads Coriander F/G 100g

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / 100 g
Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)
20% off

Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)

$3.89$4.89
Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)
29% off
1KG

Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Herbs Curry Leaves P/P
26% off

Herbs Curry Leaves P/P

$2.89$3.89
Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)

$5.49$6.49
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
See all