Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Box of India – NZ Catalogue/Frozen Tapioca Sliced 2Kg (Kozhikoden)
no image

Frozen Tapioca Sliced 2Kg (Kozhikoden)

2Kg$4.28 / kg
$8.55$9.55You save $1.00 (10% off)
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Introducing Frozen Tapioca Sliced 2Kg from Kozhikoden’s, a premium product designed to elevate your culinary creations. Sourced with care, this frozen tapioca is versatile and packed with benefits, perfect for health-conscious consumers and food enthusiasts alike. Weight: - 2Kg of high-quality frozen tapioca slices Benefits: - Rich in carbohydrates, providing a quick source of energy - Gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions - Easily adaptable in various recipes, from traditional dishes to modern twists - Conveniently pre-sliced for effortless cooking and preparation Experience the convenience and taste of Kozhikoden’s Frozen Tapioca Sliced, an essential ingredient for your kitchen.

Kozhikoden

More from

See all
Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Madras Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Cornflakes Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Special Palak Murukku 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.95$4.95
$1.98 / 100 g
Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)
20% off
200g

Andhra Mixture 200g (Kozhikoden)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)
13% off
1Kg

Jaggery Powder 1Kg (Kozhikoden)

$6.89$7.89
$6.89 / kg
Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)
11% off
400g

Frozen Special Halwa 400g (Kozhikoden)

$7.89$8.89
$1.97 / 100 g
Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
300g

Frozen Idiyappam 300g (Kozhikoden)

$6.49$7.49
$2.16 / 100 g
Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)
13% off
400g

Frozen Parippuvada 400g (Kozhikoden)

$6.95$7.95
$1.74 / 100 g
See all

Box of India – NZ Catalogue

More from

See all
Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)
18% off
1kg

Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Salads Coriander F/G 100g
13% off
100g

Salads Coriander F/G 100g

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / 100 g
Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Tomatoes 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)
20% off

Cucumber Telegraph (Product of New Zealand)(Small Size)

$3.89$4.89
Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)
29% off
1KG

Carrots Bag 1KG (Product of NZ)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / kg
Herbs Curry Leaves P/P
26% off

Herbs Curry Leaves P/P

$2.89$3.89
Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

Cauliflower (Product of New Zealand)

$5.49$6.49
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
See all