Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Cooking Bases/Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g

500g$0.98 / 100 g
$4.89$5.89You save $1.00 (17% off)
In stock
1

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 500g offers a unique blend of flavor and health benefits, making it an essential addition to your pantry. This pack of seedless tamarind is convenient and versatile, perfect for various culinary applications. **Weight:** 500g **Benefits:** • Rich in essential nutrients such as vitamins and minerals • Contains antioxidants that support overall health • Helps in digestion and improves gut health • Adds a tangy flavor to dishes, enhancing your culinary creations • 100% seedless for easier use and preparation Elevate your cooking experience with Kashish Seedless Tamarind and enjoy its health benefits while adding a delightful taste to your meals.

$4.89

$5.89

1

Kashish

More from

See all
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Whole 1kg (Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg
8% off
10kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 10kg

$21.89$23.89
$2.19 / kg
Kashish Soya Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
White Peas 1kg (Kashish)
22% off
1kg

White Peas 1kg (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg
15% off
5kg

Kashish Chakki Atta 5kg

$11.49$13.49
$2.30 / kg
Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g
26% off
200g

Kashish Soya Mini Chunks 200g

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
See all

Customers also bought

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Moong Chilka 1kg (Split Green Gram) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)
7% off
1kg

Black Eye Beans 1kg (Lobia) (Kashish)

$5.49$5.89
$5.49 / kg
Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g
20% off
200g

Kashish Til Sesame Laddu 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Urad Chilka 1kg (Split Black Beans) (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g
22% off
100g

Kashish Kurmura Laddu 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)
15% off
1kg

Green Moong Whole (Mung Bean) 1kg (Kashish)

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish
13% off
1kg

Jaggery Powder (Punjabi Shakkar) 1kg Kashish

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg

Cooking Bases

More from

See all
Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Orange Red Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Pavizham Tamarind 250g
26% off
250g

Pavizham Tamarind 250g

$2.89$3.89
$1.16 / 100 g
Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)
18% off
100g

Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g
26% off
100g

Bush Lemon Yellow Food Colour 100g

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g
29% off
250 g

Kashish Seedless Tamarind (Imli) 250 g

$2.49$3.49
$1.00 / 100 g
Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g
20% off
100g

Bush Kesari Food Colour 100g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g
78% off
100g

Bush Apple Green Food Colour 100g

$0.99$4.49
$0.99 / 100 g
Bush Kesri Colour
18% off

Bush Kesri Colour

$4.49$5.49
See all