Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
Aisles0Cart
Home/Other Flours/Roasted Rava 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)
Roasted Rava 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)

Roasted Rava 1kg (Kitchen Treasures)

1kg$5.49 / kg
$5.49
In stock
Not stocked at Albany Store, Auckland. Another store may have it — Phase 2 will surface those alternatives.

Free delivery over $79 · min order $49

Elevate your culinary experiences with Kitchen Treasures Roasted Upma Rava, a premium semolina that is essential for every kitchen. This 1kg pack of roasted rava not only enhances the flavor of your dishes but also offers numerous benefits. Key Details: • **Weight**: 1kg of high-quality roasted upma rava • **High-Quality Ingredients**: Made from the finest semolina, ensuring rich taste in every bite • **Roasted to Perfection**: Gently roasted to enhance flavor and aroma • **Versatile Use**: Ideal for upma, khichdi, soups, and stews • **Quick Cooking**: Cooks quickly, perfect for busy mornings or snacks • **Nutritious Choice**: Rich in carbohydrates and proteins, providing energy for daily activities • **Easy to Store**: Convenient 1kg pack keeps the rava fresh for longer • **Family-Friendly**: A favorite among both kids and adults • **Promotes Healthy Eating**: Excellent for incorporating wholesome, homemade meals into your diet Transform your cooking with Kitchen Treasures Roasted Upma Rava, where authenticity and versatility meet convenience. Enjoy delightful meals that satisfy both taste and nutrition.

Kitchen Treasures

More from

See all
Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)
22% off
50g

Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)

$3.49$4.49
$6.98 / 100 g
Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
18% off
100g

Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Cut Mango Pickle 400g (Kitchen Treasures)
18% off
400g

Cut Mango Pickle 400g (Kitchen Treasures)

$4.49$5.49
$1.12 / 100 g
Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
See all

Other Flours

More from

See all
Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)
★Bestseller
1kg

Besan Flour 1kg (Gram Flour)

$5.49
$5.49 / kg
Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Coarse 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Pillsbury Besan 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Pillsbury Besan 1 kg

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / kg
Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)
17% off
500g

Farali Flour 500g (Kashish)

$5.00$6.00
$1.00 / 100 g
Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)
35% off
500g

Daliya Fine 500g (Indian Heritage)

$1.89$2.89
$0.38 / 100 g
Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)
20% off
1 Kg

Rice Flour 1 Kg (Royal Gold)

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / kg
Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)
22% off
1Kg

Rice Flour Fine 1Kg (Gajanand)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg
22% off
1kg

Pillsbury Ragi Flour 1kg

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
See all