Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
0 items
Aisles0Cart
Home/Pantry Essentials

Spices & Salt

Stocked at Albany Store, Auckland
Atta & RiceGhee & OilLentilsSpices & SaltOther FloursPicklesSugarNoodles
Brand
Price

80+ products

Filter
Brand
Price
Sort
Coriander Seeds 150g (Kashish)
29% off
150g

Coriander Seeds 150g (Kashish)

$2.49$3.49
$1.66 / 100 g
Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)
22% off
50g

Asafoetida Powder Hing) 50g (Kitchen Treasures)

$3.49$4.49
$6.98 / 100 g
Haldirams Punjabi Tadka 200g
22% off
200g

Haldirams Punjabi Tadka 200g

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Kashish)
22% off
200g

Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Black Pepper Whole 200g (Kashish)
16% off
200g

Black Pepper Whole 200g (Kashish)

$10.49$12.49
$5.25 / 100 g
Amchur Powder  200g (Kashish)
20% off
200g

Amchur Powder 200g (Kashish)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Kashish Sendha Salt 100G
53% off
100G

Kashish Sendha Salt 100G

$0.89$1.89
$0.89 / 100 g
Kashmiri Chilli Powder 200g (Kashish)
13% off
200g

Kashmiri Chilli Powder 200g (Kashish)

$6.49$7.49
$3.25 / 100 g
Cardamom Black 200g (Kashish)
7% off
200g

Cardamom Black 200g (Kashish)

$24.89$26.89
$12.45 / 100 g
Chilli Flakes 150g (Kashish)
17% off
150g

Chilli Flakes 150g (Kashish)

$4.89$5.89
$3.26 / 100 g
Chilli Whole Hot 200g (Stemless) (Big Pack) (Kashish)
15% off
200g

Chilli Whole Hot 200g (Stemless) (Big Pack) (Kashish)

$5.89$6.89
$2.94 / 100 g
Shan Himalayan Pink Salt -400g
25% off
400g

Shan Himalayan Pink Salt -400g

$2.95$3.95
$0.74 / 100 g
Himalayan Pink Salt 400g (Kashish)
22% off
400g

Himalayan Pink Salt 400g (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$0.87 / 100 g
Shan Chicken Masala - 50g
25% off
50g

Shan Chicken Masala - 50g

$2.95$3.95
$5.90 / 100 g
Black Pepper Powder 200g (Kashish)
10% off
200g

Black Pepper Powder 200g (Kashish)

$8.89$9.89
$4.45 / 100 g
MTR Sambar Powder 200g
20% off
200g

MTR Sambar Powder 200g

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Cumin 500g (Gajanand)
9% off
500g

Cumin 500g (Gajanand)

$9.89$10.89
$1.98 / 100 g
Coriander Powder 200g (Gajanand)
26% off
200g

Coriander Powder 200g (Gajanand)

$2.89$3.89
$1.45 / 100 g
Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
18% off
100g

Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Sambar Power 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Green Cardamom Seed 50g (Ilaichi Beej) (Kashish)
10% off
50g

Green Cardamom Seed 50g (Ilaichi Beej) (Kashish)

$9.49$10.49
$18.98 / 100 g
Coriander Powder 400g (Kashish)
15% off
400g

Coriander Powder 400g (Kashish)

$5.89$6.89
$1.47 / 100 g
Cardamom Powder 50g (Kashish)
16% off
50g

Cardamom Powder 50g (Kashish)

$10.89$12.89
$21.78 / 100 g
Mustard Bold 200g (Gajanand)
35% off
200g

Mustard Bold 200g (Gajanand)

$1.89$2.89
$0.95 / 100 g
Kasuri Methi 100g (Gajanand)
26% off
100g

Kasuri Methi 100g (Gajanand)

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Shan Pav Bhaji Masala 100g (Pao Bhaji Masala)
100g

Shan Pav Bhaji Masala 100g (Pao Bhaji Masala)

$2.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Black Pepper Cracked 200g (Kashish)
16% off
200g

Black Pepper Cracked 200g (Kashish)

$10.49$12.49
$5.25 / 100 g
Chilli Powder Kashmiri 200g (Gajanand)
13% off
200g

Chilli Powder Kashmiri 200g (Gajanand)

$6.89$7.89
$3.45 / 100 g
Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Gajanand)
20% off
200g

Chilli Powder Extra Hot 200g (Gajanand)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Shan Kashmiri Rogan Josh Masala-50g
50g

Shan Kashmiri Rogan Josh Masala-50g

$2.89
$5.78 / 100 g
Shan Karahi Masala -50g
26% off
50g

Shan Karahi Masala -50g

$2.89$3.89
$5.78 / 100 g
National Biryani Masala
35% off

National Biryani Masala

$1.89$2.89
Chilli Powder Mild 200g (Kashish)
22% off
200g

Chilli Powder Mild 200g (Kashish)

$3.49$4.49
$1.75 / 100 g
Mace Javitri 50g (Kashish)
Sale
50g

Mace Javitri 50g (Kashish)

$7.49$7.79
$14.98 / 100 g
Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)
82% off
200g

Dried Kokum 200g (Kashish)

$0.99$5.49
$0.49 / 100 g
Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Dry Turmeric (Finger) 200G
25% off
200G

Dry Turmeric (Finger) 200G

$2.95$3.95
$1.48 / 100 g
Shan Pilau Biryani RS Mix 50g
25% off
50g

Shan Pilau Biryani RS Mix 50g

$2.95$3.95
$5.90 / 100 g
Saffron Grade A 1g
10% off
1g

Saffron Grade A 1g

$8.89$9.89
$889.00 / 100 g
Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Meat Ularthu Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Salted Chilli 100g (Malabar Treats)
29% off
100g

Salted Chilli 100g (Malabar Treats)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Chilli Powder 200g (Gajanand)
20% off
200g

Chilli Powder 200g (Gajanand)

$3.89$4.89
$1.95 / 100 g
Vandevi Hing Khada Brown 100g
6% off
100g

Vandevi Hing Khada Brown 100g

$8.49$9.00
$8.49 / 100 g
National Mutton Biryani Masala
35% off

National Mutton Biryani Masala

$1.89$2.89
Royal Gold Cumin Powder 200g Jar
18% off
200g

Royal Gold Cumin Powder 200g Jar

$4.49$5.49
$2.25 / 100 g
Shan Vegetable Masala Mix-100g
25% off
100g

Shan Vegetable Masala Mix-100g

$2.95$3.95
$2.95 / 100 g
Ajinomotto 100g (Indian Heritage)
29% off
100g

Ajinomotto 100g (Indian Heritage)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
National Chicken Tikka Masala
35% off

National Chicken Tikka Masala

$1.89$2.89
National Bombay Biryani Masala
35% off

National Bombay Biryani Masala

$1.89$2.89
National Pulao Masala
35% off

National Pulao Masala

$1.89$2.89
Eastern Chicken Fry Masala Powder 100g
33% off
100g

Eastern Chicken Fry Masala Powder 100g

$1.99$2.99
$1.99 / 100 g
Dill Seeds  100g (Kashish)
35% off
100g

Dill Seeds 100g (Kashish)

$1.89$2.89
$1.89 / 100 g
Royal Gold Ajwain Seeds 200G Jar
18% off
200G

Royal Gold Ajwain Seeds 200G Jar

$4.49$5.49
$2.25 / 100 g
Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Fish Fry Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Fish masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
29% off
100g

Fish masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.49$3.49
$2.49 / 100 g
Shan Aloo Bhaji Curry Mix-50g
25% off
50g

Shan Aloo Bhaji Curry Mix-50g

$2.95$3.95
$5.90 / 100 g
Whole Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
12% off
100g

Whole Garam Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$7.49$8.49
$7.49 / 100 g
National Sindhi Biryani Masala
35% off

National Sindhi Biryani Masala

$1.89$2.89
no image
22% off
100g

Chilli Whole Kashmiri 100g

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)
18% off
100g

Ginger Powder 100g (Pran)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Cumin Powder 100g (Gajanand)
22% off
100g

Cumin Powder 100g (Gajanand)

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / 100 g
Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Eastern)
18% off
100g

Chicken Fry Masala 100g (Eastern)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g
Fried Onions 400g (Ahmed)
15% off
400g

Fried Onions 400g (Ahmed)

$5.49$6.49
$1.37 / 100 g
Egg Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)
26% off
100g

Egg Masala 100g (Kitchen Treasures)

$2.89$3.89
$2.89 / 100 g
Nutmeg Whole 200g (Kashish)
16% off
200g

Nutmeg Whole 200g (Kashish)

$10.49$12.49
$5.25 / 100 g
Araliya Mustard Seed 100g
40% off
100g

Araliya Mustard Seed 100g

$1.49$2.49
$1.49 / 100 g
National Achar Gosht Masala
35% off

National Achar Gosht Masala

$1.89$2.89
no image
15% off
200g

Chilli Whole Kashmiri 200g

$5.89$6.89
$2.94 / 100 g
National Tikka Boti Masala
35% off

National Tikka Boti Masala

$1.89$2.89
Royal Gold Meat Masala 250g Jar
15% off
250g

Royal Gold Meat Masala 250g Jar

$5.89$6.89
$2.36 / 100 g
Natural Himalayan Pink Salt Fine 450g (Down To Earth)
18% off
450g

Natural Himalayan Pink Salt Fine 450g (Down To Earth)

$4.49$5.49
$1.00 / 100 g
Golden Crown Dry Yeast 50g
35% off
50g

Golden Crown Dry Yeast 50g

$1.89$2.89
$3.78 / 100 g
Royal Gold Green Cardomom 130g Jar
9% off
130g

Royal Gold Green Cardomom 130g Jar

$21.49$23.49
$16.53 / 100 g
Dried Chilli Chutney 200g (Kitchen Treasures)
15% off
200g

Dried Chilli Chutney 200g (Kitchen Treasures)

$5.49$6.49
$2.75 / 100 g
Jar Corrainder Cumin Powder 200g (Indian Heritage)
18% off
200g

Jar Corrainder Cumin Powder 200g (Indian Heritage)

$4.49$5.49
$2.25 / 100 g
Royal Gold Tandoori Chicken Masala 200g
15% off
200g

Royal Gold Tandoori Chicken Masala 200g

$5.49$6.49
$2.75 / 100 g
Shan Meat Tenderizer 40g
26% off
40g

Shan Meat Tenderizer 40g

$2.89$3.89
$7.23 / 100 g
National Quorma Masala
35% off

National Quorma Masala

$1.89$2.89
MDH Tawa Fry Masala 100g
18% off
100g

MDH Tawa Fry Masala 100g

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / 100 g