Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — delivered across Auckland.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • Australia store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Aotearoa New Zealand
0 items
Aisles0Cart
Home/Fresh & Frozen

Fresh Fruits

Stocked at Albany Store, Auckland
Fresh VeggiesFresh FruitsFresh HerbsFrozen DessertsFrozen VeggiesFrozen SnacksFrozen BreadsFrozen MeatSouth Indian Frozen
Brand
Price

40 products

Filter
Brand
Price
Sort
Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)
18% off
1kg

Bananas 1kg (Product Of Ecuador)

$4.49$5.49
$4.49 / kg
Mandarins 1kg (Product of Australia)
17% off
1kg

Mandarins 1kg (Product of Australia)

$4.89$5.89
$4.89 / kg
4 pcs Avocado Bag (Product of New Zealand)
12% off

4 pcs Avocado Bag (Product of New Zealand)

$7.49$8.49
Avocado Each
29% off

Avocado Each

$2.49$3.49
Beetroot Loose 1kg Bag
15% off
1kg

Beetroot Loose 1kg Bag

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / kg
Melon Rockmelon Each Small
13% off

Melon Rockmelon Each Small

$6.49$7.49
Paw Paw Each (Product of Fiji / Phillipines)
12% off

Paw Paw Each (Product of Fiji / Phillipines)

$7.49$8.49
BERRIES BLUEBERRIES PP (NZ) 125g PUNNET (Turutu)
16% off
125g

BERRIES BLUEBERRIES PP (NZ) 125g PUNNET (Turutu)

$10.89$12.89
$8.71 / 100 g
Valencia Oranges Bag 1kg (Product of New Zealand)
11% off
1kg

Valencia Oranges Bag 1kg (Product of New Zealand)

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Pears Packham 1kg Bag (Product of New Zealand)
13% off
1kg

Pears Packham 1kg Bag (Product of New Zealand)

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Grapes Red 400g
16% off
400g

Grapes Red 400g

$10.89$12.89
$2.72 / 100 g
Drinking  Coconut Each
18% off

Drinking Coconut Each

$4.49$5.49
Grapes Red 1kg
10% off
1kg

Grapes Red 1kg

$18.89$20.89
$18.89 / kg
Apples Granny Smith 1kg Bag
22% off
1kg

Apples Granny Smith 1kg Bag

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
GRAPES BI-COLOUR (GREEN/RED) 400g PP
14% off
400g

GRAPES BI-COLOUR (GREEN/RED) 400g PP

$12.49$14.49
$3.12 / 100 g
Kiwifruit Gold Bag 1kg
11% off
1kg

Kiwifruit Gold Bag 1kg

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Green Banana 1kg
13% off
1kg

Green Banana 1kg

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Apples Royal Gala 2kg Bag
14% off
2kg

Apples Royal Gala 2kg Bag

$5.95$6.95
$2.98 / kg
Organic Bananas 800g
13% off
800g

Organic Bananas 800g

$6.49$7.49
$0.81 / 100 g
Grapes Green 400g
16% off
400g

Grapes Green 400g

$10.89$12.89
$2.72 / 100 g
Dragon Fruit Red Each
13% off

Dragon Fruit Red Each

$6.49$7.49
Kiwifruit Green 600g Bag
17% off
600g

Kiwifruit Green 600g Bag

$4.89$5.89
$0.81 / 100 g
2 Pcs Broccoli (Product of New Zealand)
15% off

2 Pcs Broccoli (Product of New Zealand)

$5.89$6.89
Kiwifruit Green 1kg
13% off
1kg

Kiwifruit Green 1kg

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Grapes Green 1kg
10% off
1kg

Grapes Green 1kg

$18.89$20.89
$18.89 / kg
Pineapple Each
12% off

Pineapple Each

$7.49$8.49
Golden Crown Sliced Mango 850g
15% off
850g

Golden Crown Sliced Mango 850g

$5.49$6.49
$0.65 / 100 g
Apples Braeburn 1kg Bag
15% off
1kg

Apples Braeburn 1kg Bag

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Apples Rockit Each
10% off

Apples Rockit Each

$8.89$9.89
Apricots 500g Bag (Aperekoti)
14% off
500g

Apricots 500g Bag (Aperekoti)

$12.49$14.49
$2.50 / 100 g
Grapes Black 1kg
11% off
1kg

Grapes Black 1kg

$15.89$17.89
$15.89 / kg
Nectarines Yellow 1kg
10% off
1kg

Nectarines Yellow 1kg

$18.89$20.89
$18.89 / kg
Pears Winter Nelis
13% off

Pears Winter Nelis

$6.49$7.49
Grapes Black 400g
10% off
400g

Grapes Black 400g

$9.49$10.49
$2.37 / 100 g
Organic Apples Royal Gala Apples 1.5 kg Bag
14% off
1.5 kg

Organic Apples Royal Gala Apples 1.5 kg Bag

$12.49$14.49
$8.33 / kg
Grapefruit 500g
17% off
500g

Grapefruit 500g

$4.89$5.89
$0.98 / 100 g
Tomatoes Campari 300g Pack of 2
11% off
300g

Tomatoes Campari 300g Pack of 2

$15.89$17.89
$5.30 / 100 g
2 pcs Organic Avocado P/P
12% off

2 pcs Organic Avocado P/P

$7.49$8.49
Grapefruit 1kg
13% off
1kg

Grapefruit 1kg

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Sliced Blueberry 50g
12% off
50g

Sliced Blueberry 50g

$14.49$16.49
$28.98 / 100 g